Header image
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2021  |   2019  |   2018  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor
       
   
 
PILGRIM CAMP RECORDINGS
2021 Season

 

First Session – Victory — John Pra
Second Session – God’s light and the world’s darkness — Keith Schneider & Kenneth Friedmann
Third Session – Holiness — Ernest Waldvogel
Fourth Session – Holiness — Philip Waldvogel

 
       
  First Session — July 4 - July 12, 2021    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 4, 2021
Sunday Morning
Victory — Gideon — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (18:49)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and testimonies   (35:36)
    3. Message: Victory — Gideon   (55:23)
 
July 5, 2021
Monday Evening
Haggai, a greater glory — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (23:43)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and testimonies   (41:51)
    3. Message: Haggai, a greater glory   (42:35)
    4. Closing   (17:03)
 
July 6, 2021
Tuesday Morning
Introduction to Philippians — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:23)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and testimonies   (12:39)
    3. Message: Introduction to Philippians   (50:51)
 
July 6, 2021
Tuesday Evening
Walking in victory — Joshua — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:36)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (12:03)
    3. Comments from John Christian Pra; Worship   (27:32)
    4. Message: Walking in victory — Joshua   (50:27)
    5. Closing   (14:21)
 
July 7, 2021
Wednesday Morning
Divinely appointed prison cells — Acts 16 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:19)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, worship, and testimonies   (14:55)
    3. Message: Divinely appointed prison cells — Acts 16   (48:13)
 
July 7, 2021
Wednesday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:19)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (21:24)
    3. Message: Jordan is flooding — Joshua 3   (25:32)
    4. Prayer meeting excerpts   (1:10:48)
 
July 8, 2021
Thursday Morning
Philippians 1 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:55)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (18:18)
    3. Message: Philippians 1   (50:33)
 
July 8, 2021
Thursday Evening
Philippians 2 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (8:57)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (31:02)
    3. Message: Philippians 2   (40:51)
    4. Closing   (8:53)
 
July 9, 2021
Friday Morning
Philippians 3 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:49)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (27:59)
    3. Message: Philippians 3   (43:13)
 
July 9, 2021
Friday Evening
Prayer for the children — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:13)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:10)
    3. Prayer for the children   (45:56)
 
July 10, 2021
Saturday Morning
Philippians 4 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:51)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and testimonies   (13:52)
    3. Message: Philippians 4   (35:50)
 
July 11, 2021
Sunday Morning
Joshua 6 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:02)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (19:44)
    3. Childrens’ presentation; Worship   (21:37)
    4. Communion service   (16:22)
    5. Message: Joshua 6   (41:51)
 
July 11, 2021
Sunday Evening
Conclusions from Joshua — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:13)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (11:34)
    3. Camp memories   (40:25)
    4. Message: Conclusions from Joshua   (38:22)
 
   
 
  Second Session — July 18 - 26, 2021    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 18, 2021
Sunday Morning
Thoughts from I John — Matthew Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:52)
    2. Opening comments, worship, prayer, and testimonies   (44:49)
    3. Message: Thoughts from I John   (47:06)
 
July 19, 2021
Monday Evening
The broad and narrow ways — Matthew 7 — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:38)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:41)
    3. Message: The broad and narrow ways — Matthew 7   (27:16)
    4. Closing   (21:37)
 
July 20, 2021
Tuesday Morning
Awake to the light — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:08)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (30:31)
    3. Message: Awake to the light — Ephesians 5:14   (40:23)
 
July 20, 2021
Tuesday Evening
The power of God — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:46)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:05)
    3. Healing service   (27:46)
    4. Message: The power of God   (30:12)
 
July 21, 2021
Wednesday Morning
Love not the world — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:45)
    2. Opening comments and worship   (30:31)
    3. Message: Love not the world — Watchman Nee   (38:11)
 
July 21, 2021
Wednesday Evening
Prayer meeting — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:07)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:33)
    3. Message: Light — Psalm 97:11   (29:50)
 
July 22, 2021
Thursday Morning
The lure of the world — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (10:44)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (33:58)
    3. Message: The lure of the world   (25:08)
 
July 23, 2021
Friday Morning
The gravity of the world — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:10)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (38:23)
    3. Message: The gravity of the world   (24:03)
 
July 23, 2021
Friday Evening
Song and Spirit — Matthew Waldvogel and T.C. Yu    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (8:07)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (32:56)
    3. Message 1: Worship in song — Matthew Waldvogel   (39:04)
    4. Message 2: Obey the Holy Spirit — T.C. Yu   (18:43)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (30:55)
 
July 24, 2021
Saturday Morning
The strategy of the world — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:49)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (11:05)
    3. Message: The strategy of the world   (35:16)
 
July 24, 2021
Saturday Evening
Good for nothing — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:27)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and testimony   (37:46)
    3. Message: Good for nothing   (22:11)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (25:29)
 
July 25, 2021
Sunday Morning
The last supper — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (7:41)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (37:21)
    3. Message: The last supper   (40:06)
    4. Communion service   (18:14)
 
July 25, 2021
Sunday Evening
Remarks on Pilgrim Camp — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:43)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (24:01)
    3. Remarks on Pilgrim Camp   (47:48)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpts   (18:41)
 
July 26, 2021
Monday Morning
Worship at the table — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (12:04)
    2. Message: John 17   (26:16)
 
   
 
  Third Session — August 2 - 8, 2021    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 3, 2021
Tuesday Morning
Romans 12:1 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:50)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:02)
    3. Message: Romans 12:1   (42:38)
 
August 3, 2021
Tuesday Evening
Trouble and difficulty — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (7:16)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:38)
    3. Message: Trouble and difficulty —Judges 6   (42:49)
 
August 4, 2021
Wednesday Morning
Romans 12:2 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:53)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (26:05)
    3. Message: Romans 12:2   (40:13)
 
August 4, 2021
Wednesday Evening
Camp memories — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (16:29)
    2. Camp memories   (1:11:08)
    3. Closing   (22:02)
 
August 5, 2021
Thursday Morning
Daniel 1 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:26)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and quiet waiting   (22:34)
    3. Message: Daniel 1   (52:43)
 
August 5, 2021
Thursday Evening
Emptied and filled — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:13)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (42:07)
    3. Message: Emptied and filled — John 2   (51:40)
 
August 6, 2021
Friday Morning
Daniel 3 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (5:34)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (25:11)
    3. Message: Daniel 3   (47:09)
 
August 6, 2021
Friday Evening
Baalam — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:00)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (20:20)
    3. Message: Baalam   (48:10)
    4. Communion service   (49:58)
 
August 7, 2021
Saturday Morning
Daniel 5 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:42)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:28)
    3. Message: Daniel 5   (32:45)
 
August 7, 2021
Saturday Evening
Numbers 13-14 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (5:34)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (29:56)
    3. Message: Numbers 13-14   (34:39)
 
August 8, 2021
Sunday Morning
Potter and clay — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (4:34)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (19:54)
    3. Children’s presentation; Comments and prayer   (25:00)
    4. Message: Potter and clay — Jeremiah 18   (44:01)
    5. Closing   (13:05)
 
August 8, 2021
Sunday Evening
Mark 6 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship   (21:45)
    2. Message: Mark 6   (44:09)
    3. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (25:03)
 
   
 
  Fourth Session — August 15 - 22, 2021    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 15, 2021
Sunday Morning
II Kings 2 — Daniel Schreck    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:41)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (39:19)
    3. Message: II Kings 2   (47:06)
 
August 16, 2021
Monday Evening
Introduction to holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:12)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, quiet waiting, and comments   (25:06)
    3. Message: Introduction to holiness — J. C. Ryle booklet   (20:09)
 
August 17, 2021
Tuesday Morning
The standard of holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:36)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (27:51)
    3. Message: The standard of holiness   (27:08)
    4. Closing   (21:44)
 
August 17, 2021
Tuesday Evening
Truly blessed — Jeffrey Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (8:00)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and quiet waiting   (29:24)
    3. Message 1: Truly blessed — Jeffrey Waldvogel   (30:29)
    4. Message 2: Remembering Jack Chow   (25:31)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (21:11)
 
August 18, 2021
Wednesday Morning
Personal holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:15)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:33)
    3. Message: Personal holiness   (41:19)
 
August 19, 2021
Thursday Evening
Camp memories — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:44)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (21:29)
    3. Camp memories   (1:13:50)
 
August 20, 2021
Friday Morning
The face of holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:24)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (26:26)
    3. Message: The face of holiness   (38:03)
 
August 20, 2021
Friday Evening
Healing — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:57)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (21:10)
    3. Camp memories   (31:38)
    4. Message: Healing   (18:05)
    5. Communion service   (27:51)
    6. Healing service   (18:11)
 
August 21, 2021
Saturday Morning
Our calling — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:35)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (18:23)
    3. Message: Our calling   (15:21)
    4. Closing   (15:52)
 
August 22, 2021
Sunday Evening
The way of holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:40)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and testimonies   (34:44)
    3. Message: The way of holiness   (16:07)
    4. Prayer excerpts   (43:25)
 
   
 
 
 
 
line decor
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2021  |   2019  |   2018  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor