Header image
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2019  |   2018  |   2017  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor
       
   
 
PILGRIM CAMP RECORDINGS
2019 Season

 

Memorial Day Weekend — Ernest Waldvogel
Ministers’ Retreat
First Period – Exodus — John Pra
Second Period, first week – Our riches in Christ (Philippians) — Kenneth Friedmann
Second Period, second week – Esther — Jonathan Schultheis
Third Period – Nehemiah and Uncle Hans — Ernest Waldvogel
Fourth Period, first week — John Pra & Keith Schneider
Fourth Period, second week — Kenneth Friedmann & Philip Waldvogel

 
       
  Memorial Day Weekend — May 25 - May 26, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

May 25, 2019
Saturday Evening
Laborers in the book of Nehemiah — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:06)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (16:38)
    3. Message: Laborers in the book of Nehemiah   (28:05)
 
May 26, 2019
Sunday Evening
Knowing God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:40)
    2. Opening worship, comments, special music, prayer, and quiet waiting   (38:56)
    3. Comments from John Schreck; Worship and comments   (17:57)
    4. Message: Knowing God   (41:43)
    5. Closing   (18:33)
 
   
 
  Ministers’ Retreat — June 10-11, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 10, 2019
Monday Evening
Comments on Hans R. Waldvogel — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:08)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (1:02:55)
    3. Message: Hans R. Waldvogel and Psalm 37; Discussion   (51:14)
 
June 11, 2019
Tuesday Evening
The manifestation of His presence — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:05)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (26:01)
    3. Reading and discussion: The manifestation of His presence   (42:58)
    4. Special music; Worship   (7:55)
    5. Message: His presence — Philippians 3   (18:57)
    6. Closing   (36:04)
 
   
 
  First Period — June 22 - July 6, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 22, 2019
Saturday Evening
The power of the Holy Spirit — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:50)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (24:37)
    3. Message: The power of the Holy Spirit   (40:13)
 
June 23, 2019
Sunday Morning
The Tabernacle — God is here — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:43)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (26:38)
    3. Message: The Tabernacle — God is here   (56:25)
 
June 23, 2019
Sunday Evening
Communion — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:10)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Prayer for the staff   (39:19)
    3. Message: The Lion and the Lamb (Exodus 12; Revelation 5)   (48:26)
    4. Communion service   (23:48)
 
June 24, 2019
Monday Morning
Worship at the table — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship   (10:33)
    2. Message: Psalm 89   (36:51)
 
June 24, 2019
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (14:27)
    2. Opening worship   (7:42)
    3. Message: Groanings (Exodus 1 and 2)   (54:55)
    4. Prayer excerpts   (47:14)
 
June 25, 2019
Tuesday Morning
Worship at the table — Tim Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (10:31)
    2. Message: All things work together for the obedient   (28:09)
 
June 25, 2019
Tuesday Evening
The gospel according to Exodus — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:25)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:41)
    3. Message: The gospel according to Exodus   (48:25)
    4. Closing   (7:51)
 
June 26, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Merry Christmas (Exodus 2) — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:05)
    2. Opening reading, prayer, worship, quiet waiting, and comments   (38:24)
    3. Message: Merry Christmas (Exodus 2)   (44:18)
 
June 26, 2019
Wednesday Evening
What is your burning bush? — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:07)
    2. Opening reading, prayer, and worship   (26:06)
    3. Message: What is your burning bush? (Exodus 3)   (1:04:10)
    4. Closing   (10:49)
 
June 27, 2019
Thursday Morning
A bloody mess — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:15)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (18:53)
    3. Message: A bloody mess (Exodus 4)   (49:59)
 
June 28, 2019
Friday Morning
Who is the Lord? — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:40)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Comments on the Gardiners   (22:08)
    3. Message: “Who is the Lord that I should obey His voice?” (Exodus 5)   (56:46)
 
June 28, 2019
Friday Evening
Supernatural church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:32)
    2. Opening worship, comments from Diana Pra; Special music   (26:52)
    3. Message: Supernatural church   (58:28)
    4. Aftermeeting excerpts   (38:11)
 
June 29, 2019
Saturday Evening
Psalm 37 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (7:28)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (13:34)
    3. Message: Psalm 37   (42:55)
 
June 30, 2019
Sunday Morning
What is it? — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Reading of Psalm 145   (23:41)
    2. Cottage presentation; Comments from John Munsinger   (17:23)
    3. Village presentation   (8:21)
    4. Message: What is it? — Murmuring (Exodus 16)   (42:45)
 
June 30, 2019
Sunday Evening
Sabbath Rest — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:39)
    2. Opening worship, reading, and prayer   (37:01)
    3. Message: Sabbath Rest (Exodus 16)   (36:21)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (13:57)
 
July 1, 2019
Monday Morning
Listen up — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:23)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (21:31)
    3. Message: Listen up   (43:17)
 
July 1, 2019
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (12:23)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, and worship   (15:09)
    3. Message: Stand still and be quiet (Exodus 14)   (33:07)
    4. Prayer excerpts   (58:22)
 
July 2, 2019
Tuesday Morning
The road less traveled — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:05)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (23:05)
    3. Message: The road less traveled (Exodus 13)   (43:46)
 
July 2, 2019
Tuesday Evening
The Holy Spirit — Gifts and filling — John Christian Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (8:49)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (29:31)
    3. Message: The Holy Spirit — Gifts and filling   (1:15:41)
    4. Closing   (25:46)
 
July 3, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Q&A on the Holy Spirit — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:44)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (20:42)
    3. Message: Q&A on the Holy Spirit   (55:22)
 
July 3, 2019
Wednesday Evening
The Tabernacle — Garry Patrylo    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:07)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and quiet waiting   (28:17)
    3. Message: The Tabernacle   (59:51)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpts   (45:48)
 
July 4, 2019
Thursday Morning
The song of Moses — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:40)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:20)
    3. Prayer for the nation; Message: The song of Moses (Exodus 15)   (58:05)
 
July 5, 2019
Friday Morning
The Amalekites — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:11)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (25:26)
    3. Message: The Amalekites; The Lord my banner (Exodus 17)   (46:59)
 
July 5, 2019
Friday Evening
Fire on the mountain — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:34)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Special music; Prayer for Bro. John   (30:19)
    3. Message: Fire on the mountain (Exodus 19; Hebrews 12)   (44:29)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (20:40)
 
July 6, 2019
Saturday Morning
Worship at the table — John Pra    
  Closing remarks (Philippians 1)   (24:57)
 
   
 
  Second Period, first week — July 6 - 13, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 6, 2019
Saturday Evening
We belong to God — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:08)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (29:53)
    3. Message: We belong to God   (32:14)
 
July 7, 2019
Sunday Morning
Humility, faithfulness, and purity — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:31)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (32:58)
    3. Special music; Worship, prayer, and comments   (27:59)
    4. Message: Humility, faithfulness, and purity (Psalm 75)   (41:14)
 
July 7, 2019
Sunday Evening
Communion — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:07)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (46:36)
    3. Comments from Philip Waldvogel   (15:36)
    4. Communion service; Prayer for the staff   (35:14)
 
July 8, 2019
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:19)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:07)
    3. Message: The mercy of God (Jonah)   (48:59)
 
July 9, 2019
Tuesday Morning
Introduction to Philippians — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:12)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (47:44)
    3. Message: Introduction to Philippians (Acts 16)   (25:46)
 
July 9, 2019
Tuesday Evening
Overcoming — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:03)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (55:47)
    3. Message: Overcoming (I John 2)   (25:05)
    4. Closing   (16:54)
 
July 10, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Introduction to Philippians, part 2 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:32)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:55)
    3. Message: Introduction to Philippians, part 2   (44:15)
 
July 11, 2019
Thursday Evening
Christ is our example — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:22)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (19:23)
    3. Message: Christ is our example (Philippians 2)   (58:56)
    4. Closing   (22:03)
 
July 12, 2019
Friday Morning
Christ is our goal — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:54)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (15:34)
    3. Message 1: Pentecostal meetings   (19:09)
    4. Message 2: Christ is our goal (Philippians 3)   (45:29)
 
July 12, 2019
Friday Evening
Christ is our strength — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:06)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer; Special music   (40:50)
    3. Message: Christ is our strength (Philippians 4)   (39:10)
    4. Closing and healing service   (38:33)
 
July 13, 2019
Saturday Morning
Godly examples — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:41)
    2. Message: Godly examples (Paul, Timothy, and Epaphroditus)   (31:29)
 
   
 
  Second Period, second week — July 13 - 22, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 13, 2019
Saturday Evening
Introduction to Esther — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (16:04)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (26:37)
    3. Message: Introduction to Esther   (27:45)
 
July 14, 2019
Sunday Evening
Deep life in real life — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:13)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (17:08)
    3. Message: Deep life in real life (Esther 1)   (49:38)
    4. Closing   (22:48)
 
July 15, 2019
Monday Morning
Esther 2 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:31)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (21:19)
    3. Message: Esther 2   (36:31)
 
July 16, 2019
Tuesday Morning
Esther 4 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:30)
    2. Opening prayer, comments, and worship   (24:00)
    3. Message: Esther 4   (42:55)
 
July 16, 2019
Tuesday Evening
Esther 4-5 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:07)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, reading, and discussion   (33:32)
    3. Message: Esther 4-5   (41:16)
 
July 17, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Esther 5-6 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:28)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and quiet waiting   (34:14)
    3. Message: Esther 5-6   (42:12)
 
July 17, 2019
Wednesday Evening
Esther 7 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:03)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:08)
    3. Message: Esther 7   (48:42)
 
July 18, 2019
Thursday Morning
Esther 8 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:39)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:05)
    3. Message: Esther 8   (33:39)
 
July 19, 2019
Friday Evening
Youth retreat opening night — Tim Rodolico    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:51)
    2. Opening comments and worship   (24:53)
    3. Message: Holiness   (56:49)
 
July 20, 2019
Saturday Evening
Our awesome God — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:52)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (19:20)
    3. Message: Our awesome God (Isaiah 40)   (38:00)
 
July 21, 2019
Sunday Evening
Waiting on God — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:14)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, quiet waiting, and comments   (37:32)
    3. Message: Waiting on God (Isaiah 40)   (42:48)
 
July 22, 2019
Monday Morning
Youth retreat closing — Tim Rodolico    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:15)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (14:00)
    3. Remarks from Issac Kuo   (8:42)
    4. Remarks from Tim Rodolico   (23:07)
 
   
 
  Third Period — July 22 - August 2, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 22, 2019
Monday Evening
Communion — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:00)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (19:57)
    3. Comments from Peter Schaefer; Special music   (19:11)
    4. Message: Hungry for the Lamb   (31:44)
    5. Communion service; Prayer for the staff   (30:12)
 
July 23, 2019
Tuesday Evening
Thirsting for Jesus — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:41)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, quiet waiting, and comments   (36:55)
    3. Message: Thirsting for Jesus   (43:20)
    4. Closing   (31:41)
 
July 24, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Nehemiah 1 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:26)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and quiet waiting   (16:20)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 1   (56:07)
 
July 24, 2019
Wednesday Evening
Elijah and Elisha — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:02)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (20:24)
    3. Message: Elijah and Elisha (II Kings 2)   (59:00)
    4. Closing   (23:24)
 
July 26, 2019
Friday Morning
Nehemiah 2 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:54)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and special music   (25:38)
    3. Comments from Kenneth Friedmann   (22:23)
    4. Message: Nehemiah 2   (27:13)
 
July 26, 2019
Friday Evening
Balaam — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:02)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (40:41)
    3. Message: Balaam (Numbers 22)   (48:07)
    4. Closing   (20:19)
 
July 27, 2019
Saturday Morning
Nehemiah 3 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:35)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:12)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 3   (11:21)
 
July 27, 2019
Saturday Evening
Nehemiah 4:1-9 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:56)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and special music   (22:14)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 4:1-9   (33:13)
 
July 28, 2019
Sunday Morning [distorted audio]
Lazarus — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (11:55)
    2. Cottage presentation   (11:49)
    3. Village presentation   (17:16)
    4. Message: Jesus raises Lazarus from the dead   (33:59)
 
July 28, 2019
Sunday Evening
Daniel 3 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:10)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (52:12)
    3. Message: Standing firm in a godless culture (Daniel 3)   (43:57)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (45:17)
 
July 29, 2019
Monday Morning
Nehemiah 4:10-14 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:16)
    2. Opening worship, quiet waiting, comments, and prayer   (38:18)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 4:10-14   (28:24)
 
July 29, 2019
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (10:42)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (16:02)
    3. Message: James 5   (30:36)
 
July 30, 2019
Tuesday Morning
Nehemiah 4:19-23 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:57)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (43:28)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 4:19-23   (24:08)
 
July 30, 2019
Tuesday Evening
The Savior can solve every problem — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:59)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:41)
    3. Message: The Savior can solve every problem (II Kings 4)   (36:20)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (25:27)
 
July 31, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Nehemiah 5 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:18)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (35:20)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 5   (27:24)
 
July 31, 2019
Wednesday Evening
Praise the Lord — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:33)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:09)
    3. Message: Praise the Lord (Isaiah 35)   (37:49)
    4. Closing and praise   (32:27)
 
August 1, 2019
Thursday Morning
Nehemiah 6:1-9 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:34)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (34:45)
    3. Message: Nehemiah 6:1-9   (27:58)
 
August 1, 2019
Thursday Evening
Uncle Hans versus modern culture — Edith Blumhofer    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:35)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:47)
    3. Message: Uncle Hans versus modern culture   (26:50)
    4. Closing   (9:41)
 
August 2, 2019
Friday Morning
Completing the work — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (22:00)
    2. Message: Completing the work (Nehemiah 6)   (32:08)
 
August 2, 2019
Friday Evening
Testimony meeting — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:16)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (39:45)
    3. Message: Love one another   (21:53)
    4. Closing   (8:45)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period, first week — August 3 - 9, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 3, 2019
Saturday Evening
Can you hear me now? — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:05)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (14:38)
    3. Message: Can you hear me now? (I Samuel 3)   (46:37)
 
August 4, 2019
Sunday Morning
The Law — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:44)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:35)
    3. Message: The Law (Exodus 20)   (1:07:12)
 
August 4, 2019
Sunday Evening
The golden calf — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:28)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and quiet waiting   (14:21)
    3. Testimonies and prayer for the staff   (32:41)
    4. Message: The golden calf (Exodus 32)   (1:04:38)
    5. Closing   (9:26)
 
August 5, 2019
Monday Evening
Communion — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:54)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (15:03)
    3. Comments; Special music; Prayer for the staff   (18:48)
    4. Message: Romans 15:13   (9:05)
    5. Communion service   (23:48)
 
August 6, 2019
Tuesday Evening
Hope floats, but faith swims — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:24)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:50)
    3. Message: Hope floats, but faith swims   (46:53)
 
August 7, 2019
Wednesday Evening
Lies of the enemy — Tim Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:42)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:57)
    3. Message: Lies of the enemy   (51:13)
    4. Closing   (11:44)
 
August 8, 2019
Thursday Morning
Walking in the light — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:31)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (17:10)
    3. Message: Walking in the light (Ephesians 5)   (38:32)
 
August 9, 2019
Friday Morning
Awake out of sleep — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:36)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (21:37)
    3. Message: Awake out of sleep (Ephesians 5)   (40:15)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period, second week — August 9 - 16, 2019    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 9, 2019
Friday Evening
David and Jonathan — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:17)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (47:40)
    3. Message: David and Jonathan   (48:18)
 
August 10, 2019
Saturday Morning
Martha, Martha — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (5:48)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (19:41)
    3. Message: Martha, Martha (Failing to wait)   (32:39)
 
August 10, 2019
Saturday Evening
Simon, Simon — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:47)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:27)
    3. Message: Simon, Simon (Luke 22)   (29:34)
 
August 11, 2019
Sunday Evening
Saul, Saul — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:32)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (42:32)
    3. Message: Saul, Saul (Acts 9)   (40:27)
 
August 12, 2019
Monday Morning
My God, My God — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:48)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:10)
    3. Message: My God, My God (Matthew 27)   (30:45)
 
August 12, 2019
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (13:04)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:44)
    3. Message: Prayer is the key   (15:05)
    4. Comments from Tom Barnes; Prayer excerpts   (21:45)
 
August 13, 2019
Tuesday Morning
Jesus our Savior — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:21)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:28)
    3. Message: Jesus our Savior   (42:42)
 
August 13, 2019
Tuesday Evening
Saying no to sin and yes to Jesus — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:42)
    2. Opening worship, quiet waiting, prayer, and comments   (20:24)
    3. Comments from Marie Hofflander and Tom Barnes   (49:38)
    4. Message: Saying no to sin and yes to Jesus   (16:40)
    5. Closing   (16:21)
 
August 14, 2019
Wednesday Morning
Jesus our Healer — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:00)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (37:36)
    3. Message: Jesus our Healer   (33:54)
 
August 14, 2019
Wednesday Evening
A covenant to seek the Lord — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:58)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, and worship   (41:25)
    3. Message: A covenant to seek the Lord (Asa)   (22:39)
    4. Closing   (28:52)
 
August 15, 2019
Thursday Morning
Jesus our Sanctifier — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:12)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (32:10)
    3. Message: Filled and filled again   (43:15)
 
August 16, 2019
Friday Morning
Jesus our coming King — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:36)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (30:22)
    3. Message: Jesus our coming King   (34:53)
 
August 16, 2019
Friday Evening
Be obedient — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening prayer, worship, comments, and special music   (50:57)
    2. Message: Be obedient   (16:41)
    3. Prayer and closing   (33:42)
 
   
 
 
 
 
line decor
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2019  |   2018  |   2017  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor