Header image
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2018  |   2017  |   2016  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor
       
   
 
PILGRIM CAMP RECORDINGS
2018 Season

 

Memorial Day Weekend — Ernest Waldvogel
Ministers’ Retreat
First Period – Jonah; The Seven Churches — John Pra
Second Period, first week – Results of the cleansing baptism (J. A. Wood) — Kenneth Friedmann
Second Period, second week – Transformation — Keith Schneider
Third Period — Ernest Waldvogel
Fourth Period, first week – Revelation — Jonathan Schultheis
Fourth Period, second week – The Holy Spirit in the Book of Acts — Philip Waldvogel
Family and Friends – Godly examples — Philip Waldvogel
End-of-Season Retreat — Philip Waldvogel

 
       
  Memorial Day Weekend — May 26 - May 27, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

May 26, 2018
Saturday Evening
Unity — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:37)
    2. Message: Seeking in a spirit of unity   (26:29)
 
May 27, 2018
Sunday Morning
The presence of God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:44)
    2. Opening worship   (27:00)
    3. Comments from Paul Munsinger, Ernest Waldvogel, and John Schreck   (39:20)
    4. Message: The presence of God   (47:57)
 
May 27, 2018
Sunday Evening
That the world may know — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:12)
    2. Opening worship, quiet waiting, comments, and special music   (44:13)
    3. Message: That the world may know   (1:03:41)
 
   
 
  Ministers’ Retreat — June 11-12, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 11, 2018
Monday Evening
Breaking the dam — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude; Praise   (7:57)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (39:52)
    3. Testimonies and worship   (29:33)
    4. Review of the staff booklet   (23:32)
    5. Prayer and discussion; Comments and closing   (37:17)
 
June 12, 2018
Tuesday Evening
John 15 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:17)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (49:54)
    3. Comments from Jack Chow on the Holy Spirit   (30:51)
    4. Reading and discussion: John 15   (47:31)
    5. Closing   (14:02)
 
   
 
  First Period — June 23 - July 7, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 23, 2018
Saturday Evening
Coming up short — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:09)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:46)
    3. Message: Coming up short (Elijah)   (40:21)
 
June 24, 2018
Sunday Morning
Thirst — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and special music   (12:07)
    2. Reading: This river must flow — William Evans   (19:35)
    3. Message: Thirst (John 7:37)   (39:31)
    4. Closing   (17:38)
 
June 24, 2018
Sunday Evening
Communion — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (27:48)
    2. Special music; Prayer for the counselors   (18:42)
    3. Message: Who can approach God?   (32:06)
    4. Communion service   (18:32)
 
June 25, 2018
Monday Morning
Worship at the table — Tim Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Worship   (26:49)
    2. Message: Our calling   (23:08)
 
June 25, 2018
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (18:01)
    2. Message: Psalm 78   (33:28)
    3. Worship; Prayer excerpts   (28:35)
 
June 26, 2018
Tuesday Morning
Psalm 1 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:39)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:28)
    3. Message: Psalm 1   (36:59)
 
June 26, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Jonah: Prophet on the run — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:54)
    2. Opening worship, prayer; Comments from and prayer for Bill Rodriguez   (25:09)
    3. Message: Prophet on the run   (54:08)
 
June 27, 2018
Wednesday Morning
Jonah: Arise, you sleeper — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (17:30)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (28:37)
    3. Message: Arise, you sleeper   (40:32)
 
June 27, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Jonah’s prayer — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:02)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, worship, and quiet waiting   (32:26)
    3. Message: Jonah’s prayer   (39:49)
 
June 28, 2018
Thursday Morning
Jonah: Repentance and revival — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:46)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:40)
    3. Message: Repentance and revival   (49:15)
 
June 29, 2018
Friday Morning
The sign of Jonah — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:20)
    2. Opening prayer and worship   (19:08)
    3. Message: The sign of Jonah   (54:18)
 
June 29, 2018
Friday Evening
Jonah: The pouting prophet — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:50)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (30:01)
    3. Message: The pouting prophet   (1:00:58)
 
June 30, 2018
Saturday Morning
God’s loving concern for His children — Tim Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (14:18)
    2. Message: God’s loving concern for His children   (24:30)
 
June 30, 2018
Saturday Evening
Psalm 37 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:02)
    2. Opening worship   (10:22)
    3. Message: Delight yourself in the Lord   (45:29)
 
July 1, 2018
Sunday Morning
I Peter 2:9 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer; Reading of Psalm 145   (26:25)
    2. Cottage presentation; Worship   (16:10)
    3. Village presentation   (12:32)
    4. Message: That we might proclaim Christ   (37:06)
 
July 1, 2018
Sunday Evening
The Revelation of Jesus Christ — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:13)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, and worship; Special music and quiet waiting   (27:20)
    3. Message: A lifeboat church in a cruise ship world — Garry Patrylo   (23:17)
    4. Message: The Revelation of Jesus Christ   (46:36)
 
July 2, 2018
Monday Morning
Ephesus: The loveless church, part 1 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:15)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:13)
    3. Message: Ephesus: The loveless church, part 1   (50:38)
 
July 2, 2018
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (13:34)
    2. Message: Our condescending God   (23:25)
    3. Prayer excerpts   (51:02)
 
July 3, 2018
Tuesday Morning
Ephesus: The loveless church, part 2 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (13:54)
    2. Opening worship   (22:13)
    3. Message: Ephesus: The loveless church, part 2   (47:15)
 
July 3, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Smyrna: The suffering church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude and praise   (15:17)
    2. Opening prayer and worship   (17:30)
    3. Comments from John Christian Pra on our misperceptions of God   (18:39)
    4. Message: Smyrna: The suffering church   (43:00)
 
July 4, 2018
Wednesday Morning
Pergamum: The compromising church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:07)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (19:18)
    3. Message: Pergamum: The compromising church   (47:07)
 
July 5, 2018
Thursday Morning
Thyatira: The tolerant church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:00)
    2. Reading of Psalm 138; Prayer and worship   (18:23)
    3. Message: Thyatira: The tolerant church   (56:24)
 
July 5, 2018
Thursday Evening
Sardis: The dead church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:54)
    2. Opening worship and comments; Special music   (22:16)
    3. Comments from Tim Waldvogel on wretchedness (Romans 7)   (17:35)
    4. Message: Sardis: The dead church   (39:55)
    5. Aftermeeting excerpts   (21:54)
 
July 6, 2018
Friday Morning
Philadelphia: The faithful church — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:49)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (17:06)
    3. Message: Philadelphia: The faithful church   (51:22)
 
July 6, 2018
Friday Evening
Laodicea: The lukewarm church — John Christian Pra and John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:57)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (30:41)
    3. Message: Laodicea: The lukewarm church   (44:10)
    4. Closing prayers   (38:34)
 
July 7, 2018
Saturday Morning
Benediction — John Pra    
  Benediction (Hebrews 13:20-21)   (16:54)
 
   
 
  Second Period, first week — July 7 - 16, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 7, 2018
Saturday Evening
Oh, for a mighty outpouring — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:31)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (25:32)
    3. Message: Oh, for a mighty outpouring   (33:04)
 
July 8, 2018
Sunday Morning
II Timothy 4 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:59)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (30:16)
    3. Comments from Bro. John Munsinger on Nehemiah; Special music   (42:23)
    4. Message: II Timothy 4   (35:20)
 
July 8, 2018
Sunday Evening
Communion — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:10)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (40:33)
    3. Message: Learning how to walk   (26:54)
    4. Communion service   (30:00)
 
July 9, 2018
Monday Morning
Worship at the table — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:25)
    2. Message: A greater revelation of God (Isaiah 6)   (19:00)
 
July 9, 2018
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:36)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (29:22)
    3. Message: The parable of the two sons (Matthew 21:28-32)   (18:51)
 
July 10, 2018
Tuesday Morning
The baptism of the Holy Spirit — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:49)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:46)
    3. Comments from Tom Barnes   (10:53)
    4. Message: The baptism of the Holy Spirit   (42:59)
 
July 10, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Luke 15 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:01)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (41:55)
    3. Comments from Tom Barnes   (11:42)
    4. Message: Every soul is precious to God   (45:44)
 
July 11, 2018
Wednesday Morning
The presence of God — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:53)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (43:52)
    3. Message: Result 1: The presence of God   (28:19)
 
July 11, 2018
Wednesday Evening
The Christian Life — Ron Klaus    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:32)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (17:16)
    3. Message: Comments on the Christian Life   (49:35)
    4. Comments; Closing; Aftermeeting excerpts   (32:58)
 
July 12, 2018
Thursday Morning
Inexpressible sweetness of Jesus — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:53)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:46)
    3. Message: Result 2: Inexpressible sweetness of Jesus, with discussion   (54:00)
 
July 13, 2018
Friday Morning
Spiritual truths come alive — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:34)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (57:51)
    3. Message: Result 3: Spiritual truths come alive   (19:00)
 
July 13, 2018
Friday Evening
Prayer, obedience, and love — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:45)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:25)
    3. Message: Seeking by prayer, obedience, and love   (25:18)
    4. Aftermeeting excerpts   (16:18)
 
July 14, 2018
Saturday Morning
II Peter 1:3-4 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:50)
    2. Message: II Peter 1:3-4   (7:49)
 
July 14, 2018
Saturday Evening
Brokenness — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:44)
    2. Opening worship and comments; Special music and prayer   (33:04)
    3. Message: Brokenness   (27:28)
 
July 15, 2018
Sunday Morning
Wake up — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (18:24)
    2. Cottage presentation; Worship   (17:37)
    3. Village presentation; Worship   (30:17)
    4. Message: Wake up (Acts 12 )   (32:11)
 
July 15, 2018
Sunday Evening
Isaiah 12 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:51)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (37:59)
    3. Message: The song of Isaiah   (44:27)
 
July 16, 2018
Monday Morning
Results of the cleansing baptism — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:29)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (40:51)
    3. Message: Results of the cleansing baptism, conclusion   (39:17)
 
   
 
  Second Period, second week — July 16 - 20, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 16, 2018
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:47)
    2. Message: Prayer   (17:19)
 
July 17, 2018
Tuesday Morning
Transformation — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:05)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:38)
    3. Message: Transformation (II Peter)   (41:45)
 
July 17, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Psalm 24 — Matthew Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:44)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and quiet waiting   (26:13)
    3. Message: Psalm 24   (45:06)
 
July 18, 2018
Wednesday Morning
Transformation — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:22)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:31)
    3. Message: Valued, rescued, and in His care   (37:12)
 
July 18, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Acts 16 — Ben Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:48)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (36:11)
    3. Message: Lessons from the life of Paul   (49:15)
 
   
 
  Third Period — July 20 - August 3, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 21, 2018
Saturday Morning
Satan’s influence — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:12)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:27)
    3. Message: Satan’s influence   (29:21)
 
July 21, 2018
Saturday Evening
The image of God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:30)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (21:46)
    3. Message: The image of God (Revelation 12)   (45:49)
 
July 22, 2018
Sunday Morning
The image of God stamped on our hearts — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:56)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (23:26)
    3. Comments from Tim Rodolico; Worship, comments, and prayer   (40:41)
    4. Message: The image of God stamped on our hearts   (53:56)
 
July 22, 2018
Sunday Evening
Believing God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:58)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, quiet waiting   (27:04)
    3. Comments from Daniel Schreck on God’s dealings with Elijah   (27:13)
    4. Message: Believing God   (49:32)
 
July 23, 2018
Monday Morning
Youth retreat closing — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:29)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (19:21)
    3. Youth retreat closing including comments Tim Rodolico   (27:59)
 
July 23, 2018
Monday Evening
Communion — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:21)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (31:02)
    3. Special music; Comments from the head counselor   (12:53)
    4. Message: Poor imitations (I Kings 14)   (23:39)
    5. Communion service   (38:51)
 
July 24, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Filled with the Holy Spirit — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (34:01)
    2. Message: Filled with the Holy Spirit   (58:40)
 
July 25, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Joy in the Holy Spirit — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:57)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (49:15)
    3. Message: Joy in the Holy Spirit   (37:44)
 
July 26, 2018
Thursday Evening
The Holy Spirit in the ordinary — Edith Blumhofer    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:07)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:31)
    3. Message: The Holy Spirit in the ordinary   (35:04)
 
July 27, 2018
Friday Morning
The presence of God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:43)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (40:20)
    3. Message: The presence of God (the Ark)   (31:47)
 
July 27, 2018
Friday Evening
Ecclesiastes 9:8 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:34)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (36:40)
    3. Message: White garments and anointing oil   (46:40)
    4. Aftermeeting excerpt   (16:38)
 
July 28, 2018
Saturday Morning
His workmanship — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (18:15)
    2. Message: His workmanship (Ephesians 2:10)   (26:49)
 
July 29, 2018
Sunday Evening
Serving Jesus — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:00)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (42:19)
    3. Message: Serving Jesus   (43:05)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (36:10)
 
July 30, 2018
Monday Morning
The blessing of God’s presence — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:41)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments   (34:56)
    3. Message: The blessing of God’s presence (II Samuel 6)   (29:24)
 
July 30, 2018
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (9:41)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (24:09)
    3. Message: A definite experience; Prayer excerpts   (26:24)
 
July 31, 2018
Tuesday Morning
The linen ephod — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:22)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (20:21)
    3. Message: The linen ephod   (38:10)
    4. Special music; Closing   (10:18)
 
July 31, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Living water — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:00)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (33:11)
    3. Message: Living water   (41:05)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (41:17)
 
August 1, 2018
Wednesday Morning
Michal, the daughter of Saul — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:39)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (32:13)
    3. Message: Michal, the daughter of Saul   (34:44)
 
August 1, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Dry bones — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:53)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (34:09)
    3. Message: Dry bones (Ezekiel 36-37)   (55:04)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (32:59)
 
August 2, 2018
Thursday Morning
An attitude of giving — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (10:09)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:19)
    3. Message: An attitude of giving   (34:58)
 
August 2, 2018
Thursday Evening
Testimony night — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and quiet waiting (testimonies redacted)   (22:00)
    2. Message: The unfading glory of His presence   (14:38)
 
August 3, 2018
Friday Morning
One household — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (33:46)
    2. Message: One household (Galatians 6:10)   (41:26)
 
August 3, 2018
Friday Evening
Standing — Edith Blumhofer    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:33)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (16:06)
    3. Message: Standing   (44:19)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period, first week — August 4 - 13, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 4, 2018
Saturday Evening
Introduction to Revelation — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:12)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (25:04)
    3. Message: Introduction to Revelation   (37:21)
 
August 5, 2018
Sunday Morning
Adoption — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:41)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and special music   (43:21)
    3. Message: Adoption   (55:33)
 
August 5, 2018
Sunday Evening
Seals — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:23)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (44:50)
    3. Message: The seals of the Spirit and of the beast   (53:00)
 
August 6, 2018
Monday Morning
Mountains — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:13)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (5:19)
    3. Message: Mountains   (42:06)
 
August 6, 2018
Monday Evening
Communion — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:06)
    2. Opening worship and comments; Prayer for the staff   (45:43)
    3. Message: The Lamb   (25:24)
    4. Communion service   (12:34)
 
August 7, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:00)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (13:34)
    3. Message: Prayer as incense   (46:01)
 
August 8, 2018
Wednesday Morning
The enemy — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:44)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (32:52)
    3. Message: The enemy   (41:25)
 
August 8, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Overcomers — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:46)
    2. Opening worship, quiet waiting, and comments   (29:57)
    3. Message: Overcomers   (1:09:31)
 
August 9, 2018
Thursday Morning
The Bride — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:22)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:10)
    3. Message: The Bride   (39:13)
 
August 10, 2018
Friday Morning
Jesus holds the keys — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:13)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (23:13)
    3. Message: Jesus holds the keys   (38:12)
 
August 10, 2018
Friday Evening
The key of David — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:41)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and quiet waiting   (33:14)
    3. Message: The key of David   (54:05)
 
August 11, 2018
Saturday Evening
The Root and Offspring of David — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:25)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (19:46)
    3. Message: The Root and Offspring of David   (32:27)
 
August 12, 2018
Sunday Morning
It is finished — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:13)
    2. Cottage presentation   (10:47)
    3. Village presentation; Worship   (16:25)
    4. Message: It is finished   (44:15)
 
August 12, 2018
Sunday Evening
The blood of the Lamb — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:00)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, and worship   (35:31)
    3. Message: The blood of the Lamb   (45:54)
 
August 13, 2018
Monday Morning
The Throne — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:56)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (15:31)
    3. Message: The Throne   (51:48)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period, second week — August 14 - 17, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 14, 2018
Tuesday Morning
The day of Pentecost — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:42)
    2. Opening worship, praise, and quiet waiting   (31:03)
    3. Message: The day of Pentecost   (36:56)
 
August 14, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Peter’s sermon — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:02)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (37:34)
    3. Message: Peter’s sermon (Acts 2)   (47:32)
 
August 15, 2018
Wednesday Morning
Acts 4 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:42)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:25)
    3. Message: Acts 4   (34:48)
 
August 15, 2018
Wednesday Evening
Psalm 139 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:17)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (33:43)
    3. Presentation from the village   (6:54)
    4. Message: Psalm 139   (24:54)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting   (35:11)
 
August 16, 2018
Thursday Morning
Acts 8 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:20)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (39:43)
    3. Message: The second blessing (Acts 8)   (30:04)
 
August 17, 2018
Friday Morning
Acts 10 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:13)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (42:41)
    3. Message: Acts 10   (31:25)
 
August 17, 2018
Friday Evening
Fellowship with Jesus — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (16:11)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:33)
    3. Testimony of Marie Hofflander   (41:10)
    4. Message: Fellowship with Jesus   (22:20)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting   (32:04)
 
   
 
  Family and Friends — August 18 - 21, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 18, 2018
Saturday Evening
Hannah’s prayer — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (17:08)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (35:42)
    3. Message: Hannah’s prayer   (22:10)
 
August 19, 2018
Sunday Morning
Hearing from God — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:41)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer; Special music   (42:45)
    3. Message: Hearing from God (Samuel’s call)   (30:45)
 
August 19, 2018
Sunday Evening
A godly legacy — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:54)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Special music   (35:16)
    3. Message: A godly legacy (II Timothy 1)   (44:52)
 
August 20, 2018
Monday Morning
Instructions to Timothy — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:52)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Comments from John Schreck   (26:18)
    3. Message: Instructions to Timothy (II Timothy 3)   (31:43)
 
August 21, 2018
Tuesday Morning
Enoch’s example — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:37)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (1:03:51)
    3. Message: Enoch’s example   (22:44)
 
August 21, 2018
Tuesday Evening
Prayer — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:48)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:31)
    3. Message: Promises for our families; Prayer excerpts   (42:09)
 
   
 
  End-of-Season Retreat — August 24 - 27, 2018    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 24, 2018
Friday Evening
Living water — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:04)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (54:36)
    3. Comments from Anne-Marie and Tom Barnes   (14:13)
    4. Message: Living water   (18:14)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting   (25:17)
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday Morning
Psalm 46 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and quiet waiting   (15:42)
    2. Message: Psalm 46   (28:26)
    3. Closing   (11:14)
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday Afternoon
Prayer Meeting — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:47)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (23:50)
    3. Message: Reading from Martha Wing Robinson; Prayer   (29:03)
 
August 25, 2018
Saturday Evening
The baptism of the Holy Spirit — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:29)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (46:08)
    3. Message: The baptism of the Holy Spirit: the crowning work of redemption   (28:32)
    4. Closing   (16:20)
 
August 26, 2018
Sunday Morning
The day of Pentecost — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:20)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (44:07)
    3. Message: The day of Pentecost   (41:44)
 
August 26, 2018
Sunday Evening
Communion — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:22)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, quiet waiting, and comments; Special music   (35:35)
    3. Message: The cross of Christ   (29:52)
    4. Communion service   (54:49)
 
August 27, 2018
Monday Morning
The True Vine — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (13:32)
    2. Message: The True Vine (John 15)   (22:48)
 
   
 
 
 
 
line decor
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2018  |   2017  |   2016  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor