Header image
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2017  |   2016  |   2015  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor
       
   
 
PILGRIM CAMP RECORDINGS
2016 Season

 

Memorial Day Weekend — Ernest Waldvogel
First Period, first week – Fight the Good Fight of Faith — Keith Schneider
First Period, second week – Lessons from Jeremiah — Kenneth Friedmann
Second Period – Hebrews and Mark — John Pra
God’s questions — Jonathan Schultheis
Third Period – Esther as allegory — Ernest Waldvogel
Fourth Period — Philip Waldvogel
Fellowship with Friends – Glorifying God — Kenneth Friedmann
70th Anniversary Celebration

 
       
  Memorial Day Weekend — May 29, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

May 29, 2016
Sunday Morning
The implosion of America — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:54)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (40:30)
    3. Comments from Bro. John Schreck; Worship   (16:09)
    4. Message: The implosion of America   (50:57)
    5. Closing   (14:34)
 
May 29, 2016
Sunday Evening
Filled with Jesus, the Living Water — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (54:06)
    2. Message: Filled with Jesus, the Living Water   (36:08)
    3. Closing and aftermeeting   (43:18)
 
   
 
  First Period, first week — June 25 - July 1, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 25, 2016
Saturday Evening
I Tim. 6:12, introduction — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (18:16)
    2. Message: I Tim. 6:12, introduction   (33:10)
 
June 26, 2016
Sunday Morning
Lay hold on eternal life — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:29)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (29:51)
    3. Comments from Bill Rodriguez; Special music; Worship   (26:27)
    4. Message: Lay hold on eternal life   (49:44)
 
June 26, 2016
Sunday Evening
Communion — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:26)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Counselor presentations   (44:28)
    3. Message: Christ’s victory for us; Prayer   (22:24)
    4. Communion service   (26:42)
 
June 27, 2016
Monday Morning
Hearing Jesus — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (16:15)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (11:24)
    3. Message: Hearing Jesus   (27:04)
 
June 27, 2016
Monday Evening
I Peter 5 — Bill Rodriguez    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:24)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (28:43)
    3. Message: The devil as a roaring lion   (45:34)
    4. Closing   (10:33)
 
June 28, 2016
Tuesday Morning
Worship at the table — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Prayer for the camp   (21:41)
    2. Message: Psalm 18   (13:23)
 
June 28, 2016
Tuesday Evening
A transformed mind — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:46)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (35:58)
    3. Special music   (11:37)
    4. Message: What were you thinking?   (34:16)
 
June 29, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Fighting temptation — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:33)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:21)
    3. Message: Fighting temptation   (33:30)
 
June 29, 2016
Wednesday Evening
Testimony night — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:14)
    2. Worship, prayer, comments, and special music (testimonies redacted)   (34:08)
 
June 30, 2016
Thursday Morning
Fighting discouragement — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:32)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (36:18)
    3. Message: Fighting discouragement   (36:34)
 
July 1, 2016
Friday Morning
Fighting anger — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:16)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments; Prayer for Bro. Keith   (37:49)
    3. Message: Fighting anger   (32:14)
 
   
 
  First Period, second week — July 1 - 9, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 1, 2016
Friday Evening
Those who mind earthly things — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:57)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (37:11)
    3. Message: Those who mind earthly things   (45:15)
 
July 2, 2016
Saturday Morning
John 16 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:34)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (14:39)
    3. Message: Coming to the Father in the name of Jesus   (27:50)
 
July 2, 2016
Saturday Evening
Psalm 46 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (22:39)
    2. Message: Psalm 46   (14:49)
 
July 3, 2016
Sunday Morning
The Parable of the Workers — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (11:19)
    2. Cottage presentation; Comments from Bro. John Munsinger   (39:07)
    3. Village presentation   (18:43)
    4. Message: The Parable of the Workers   (23:03)
 
July 3, 2016
Sunday Evening
More from Matthew 20 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (14:46)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:32)
    3. Message: What’s in it for me?   (48:22)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (24:59)
 
July 4, 2016
Monday Morning
The family structure — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:29)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (33:49)
    3. Message: The family structure   (44:33)
 
July 4, 2016
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (26:11)
    2. Prayer meeting excerpt; Closing   (16:50)
 
July 5, 2016
Tuesday Morning
Responding to God’s call — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:56)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:44)
    3. Message: Responding to God’s call   (55:11)
 
July 5, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Altar Service — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:58)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (28:14)
    3. Altar service excerpt   (33:59)
 
July 6, 2016
Wednesday Morning
More on God’s call — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:49)
    2. Message: More on God’s call   (48:55)
 
July 6, 2016
Wednesday Evening
Exclamations in Psalm 119 — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:38)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (39:28)
    3. Message: Exclamations in Psalm 119   (28:56)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (22:19)
 
July 7, 2016
Thursday Morning
Jeremiah’s message — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:05)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:25)
    3. Message: Jeremiah’s message   (42:09)
 
July 7, 2016
Thursday Evening
To be like Jesus — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Piano and violin prelude   (12:00)
    2. Opening worship   (6:51)
    3. Message: To be like Jesus   (31:06)
    4. Worship, closing, and aftermeeting excerpt   (48:15)
 
July 8, 2016
Friday Morning
Jeremiah’s suffering — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:43)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (31:41)
    3. Message: Jeremiah’s suffering   (34:36)
 
July 8, 2016
Friday Evening
Testimony meeting — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and special music   (31:59)
    2. Prayer, worship, special music, and message (testimonies redacted)   (31:16)
 
July 9, 2016
Saturday Morning
Worship at the table — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (10:21)
    2. Message: The word of God   (6:19)
 
   
 
  Second Period — July 9 - 21, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 9, 2016
Saturday Evening
Show us Your glory — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:16)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (20:01)
    3. Message: Show us Your glory   (41:56)
 
July 10, 2016
Sunday Morning
The supremacy of Jesus — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:04)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:00)
    3. Comments from Bro. John Munsinger; Special music   (17:27)
    4. Message: The supremacy of Jesus   (47:57)
 
July 10, 2016
Sunday Evening
Communion — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:41)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:29)
    3. Prayer for the staff   (13:51)
    4. Message: The blood sacrifice   (55:52)
    5. Communion service   (16:08)
 
July 11, 2016
Monday Morning
Worship at the table — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (16:44)
    2. Message: Christ’s authority over Satan, sickness, sin, Sabbath, and storms   (37:04)
 
July 11, 2016
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (14:26)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:30)
    3. Message: Faith matters   (50:29)
 
July 12, 2016
Tuesday Morning
Neglecting such a great salvation — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:28)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (21:30)
    3. Message: Neglecting such a great salvation   (50:44)
 
July 12, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Jesus, greater than Moses — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:55)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (16:18)
    3. Message: Jesus, greater than Moses   (1:03:03)
 
July 13, 2016
Wednesday Morning
The sword and soil, part 1 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:17)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (13:32)
    3. Message: The sword and soil, part 1   (49:07)
 
July 13, 2016
Wednesday Evening
The sword and soil, part 2 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (28:59)
    2. Message: The sword and soil, part 2   (51:28)
 
July 14, 2016
Thursday Morning
The better High Priest — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:09)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (33:21)
    3. Message: The better High Priest   (43:57)
 
July 15, 2016
Friday Morning
Milk or meat — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:03)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (17:16)
    3. Message: Milk or meat   (46:01)
 
July 15, 2016
Friday Evening
Hebrews in song — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:48)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:04)
    3. Message: Let us draw near   (19:11)
    4. Hebrews in song   (58:44)
 
July 16, 2016
Saturday Morning
Fellowship — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship   (15:14)
    2. Message: Fellowship   (27:57)
 
July 16, 2016
Saturday Evening
The anchor of our soul — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (18:32)
    2. Message: The anchor of our soul   (35:26)
 
July 17, 2016
Sunday Evening
Holy Spirit baptism — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and special music   (19:57)
    2. Message: Holy Spirit baptism   (42:08)
    3. Aftermeeting excerpts   (18:17)
 
July 18, 2016
Monday Morning
An unshakable kingdom — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:35)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (20:01)
    3. Message: An unshakable kingdom   (43:46)
 
July 18, 2016
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (13:07)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (13:54)
    3. Message: Prayer   (36:17)
 
July 19, 2016
Tuesday Morning
We will not shrink back — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:29)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:47)
    3. Message: We will not shrink back   (52:40)
 
July 19, 2016
Tuesday Evening
The faith that pleases God — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:15)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (36:05)
    3. Message: The faith that pleases God   (43:59)
 
July 20, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Running the race — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:20)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (20:18)
    3. Message: Running the race   (49:14)
 
July 20, 2016
Wednesday Evening
Hebrews 13 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:08)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (25:13)
    3. Comments from Bro. Philip Waldvogel   (20:52)
    4. Message: Hebrews 13   (36:36)
    5. Closing   (23:28)
 
July 21, 2016
Thursday Morning
Message: The benediction of Hebrews — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (30:14)
    2. Comments from Bro. Philip Waldvogel; Prayer   (11:02)
    3. Message: The benediction of Hebrews   (26:41)
 
   
 
  Jonathan Schultheis — July 22 - 28, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 22, 2016
Friday Evening
Youth retreat opening night — Tim Rodolico    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:52)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (18:50)
    3. Message 1: Who told thee that thou wast naked? —Jonathan Schultheis   (18:02)
    4. Message 2: The greatest commandment   (42:16)
 
July 23, 2016
Saturday Evening
Is anything too hard for the Lord? — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:45)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (18:56)
    3. Message: Is anything too hard for the Lord?   (43:51)
 
July 24, 2016
Sunday Evening
Balaam — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:32)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (23:46)
    3. Message: Who are these men with you?   (54:32)
 
July 25, 2016
Monday Morning
Youth retreat closing — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (6:37)
    2. Message: Lovest thou Me?   (12:15)
    3. Closing   (20:50)
 
July 25, 2016
Monday Evening
Communion — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (16:56)
    2. Special music; Prayer   (16:26)
    3. Message: Moses: What is that in your hand?   (39:45)
    4. Communion service   (15:30)
 
July 26, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Jonah — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (43:30)
    2. Message: It is right for you to be angry?   (54:49)
 
July 27, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Joshua — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:03)
    2. Opening worship, comments on a life of overcoming, and prayer   (36:07)
    3. Message: Wherefore liest thou thus upon thy face?   (39:59)
 
July 28, 2016
Thursday Morning
Numbers 23:19 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:01)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (33:54)
    3. Message: Hath He said, and shall He not do it?   (39:58)
 
   
 
  Third Period — July 28 - August 5, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 28, 2016
Thursday Evening
Do not fear — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (6:57)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:59)
    3. Altar service   (24:33)
    4. Message: Do not fear   (38:26)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (18:32)
 
July 29, 2016
Friday Morning
Introduction to Esther — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (44:12)
    2. Message: Introduction to Esther   (29:16)
 
July 29, 2016
Friday Evening
Isaiah 59:19 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:38)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (12:31)
    3. Special music, comments, and worship   (27:44)
    4. Message: When the enemy comes in like a flood   (29:57)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (20:28)
 
July 30, 2016
Saturday Morning
The word of God — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (15:33)
    2. Message: The word of God   (29:59)
 
July 30, 2016
Saturday Evening
Praise — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:37)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:49)
    3. Message: Praise   (29:06)
 
July 31, 2016
Sunday Evening
Deeper into the living water — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:00)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (38:55)
    3. Comments from Bro. John Schreck on Psalm 50   (19:13)
    4. Message: Deeper into the living water   (31:08)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpts   (19:46)
 
August 1, 2016
Monday Morning
Esther 4 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:08)
    2. Comments from Bro. John Schreck; Worship   (16:04)
    3. Message: Mordecai as a type of the Holy Spirit   (37:50)
 
August 2, 2016
Tuesday Morning
Christ liveth in me — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:08)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (18:10)
    3. Message: Christ liveth in me   (43:37)
 
August 2, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Unity — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:52)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:32)
    3. Message: David’s last battle   (50:51)
 
August 3, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Esther 5 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:42)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, comments   (41:34)
    3. Message: Haman’s decline   (32:34)
 
August 3, 2016
Wednesday Evening
Solomon’s half-heartedness — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (8:14)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (33:38)
    3. Message: Solomon’s half-heartedness   (37:37)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (18:03)
 
August 4, 2016
Thursday Morning
II Timothy 2 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (39:41)
    2. Altar service and quiet waiting   (24:55)
    3. Message: Vessels unto honor   (11:16)
 
August 4, 2016
Thursday Evening
Esther 7 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (4:10)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments; Facetime with Sis. Edith   (31:35)
    3. Message: Haman’s destruction   (31:04)
 
August 5, 2016
Friday Morning
Esther 8 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:45)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (44:02)
    3. Message: All under the control of the Holy Spirit   (24:09)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period — August 6 - 19, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 6, 2016
Saturday Evening
Thirsting for God — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:51)
    2. Meeting excerpts   (27:57)
    3. Message: Thirsting for God   (14:19)
 
August 7, 2016
Sunday Morning
The word of God — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:29)
    2. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (38:11)
    3. Comments from John Munsinger; Special music   (14:32)
    4. Message: The word of God   (30:06)
 
August 7, 2016
Sunday Evening
The outcome of their way of life — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:29)
    2. Opening worship, quiet waiting, and comments; Special music   (34:46)
    3. Message: The outcome of their way of life   (47:01)
 
August 8, 2016
Monday Morning
Called unto Holiness — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (9:14)
    2. Opening worship   (12:32)
    3. Comments from Gordon Waldvogel; Worship   (18:42)
    4. Message: Called unto Holiness   (30:41)
 
August 8, 2016
Monday Evening
Communion — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (5:19)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Prayer for the staff   (29:33)
    3. Message 1: Anointing and service — Gordon Waldvogel   (9:57)
    4. Message 2: Jesus receives the children — Philip Waldvogel; Special music   (22:21)
    5. Communion service   (30:09)
 
August 10, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Taming the tongue — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:37)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (29:58)
    3. Message 1: The Lord fights for us — Gordon Waldvogel   (12:53)
    4. Message 2: Taming the tongue — Philip Waldvogel   (30:52)
 
August 10, 2016
Wednesday Evening
The personal nature of God’s kingdom — Tom and Kim Keinath    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:38)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (24:15)
    3. Message: The personal nature of God’s kingdom   (59:16)
 
August 11, 2016
Thursday Morning
The valley where God is — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:30)
    2. Opening worship and  prayer   (17:11)
    3. Healing service excerpts   (29:40)
    4. Message: The valley where God is   (25:39)
 
August 12, 2016
Friday Morning
Pentecost — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (14:27)
    2. Message: Pentecost   (39:07)
 
August 12, 2016
Friday Evening
Emptied that Thou shouldest fill me — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (19:52)
    2. Message: Emptied that Thou shouldest fill me   (32:08)
 
August 13, 2016
Saturday Morning
The message of Pentecost — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:09)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:12)
    3. Message: The message of Pentecost   (24:28)
 
August 13, 2016
Saturday Evening
Chinese testimonies — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:23)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:17)
    3. Testimonies; Comments on rejoicing; Closing   (39:11)
 
August 14, 2016
Sunday Evening
Waiting on God — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (27:08)
    2. Message 1: Waiting on God — Philip Waldvogel   (36:06)
    3. Message 2: Time alone with God — Gordon Waldvogel   (17:42)
 
August 15, 2016
Monday Morning
Love — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (23:08)
    2. Message: Love, the greatest thing in the world   (50:40)
 
August 15, 2016
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Gordon Waldvogel    
  Meeting excerpts   (36:46)
 
August 16, 2016
Tuesday Morning
The Great Physician — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (33:29)
    2. Message: The Great Physician   (36:57)
 
August 16, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Hans Waldvogel Recording — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (30:03)
    2. Hans Waldvogel recording 14A “Delight Thyself in the Lord”   (17:09)
    3. Comments and closing   (27:56)
 
August 17, 2016
Wednesday Morning
Vessels — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (35:17)
    2. Message: Vessels   (31:01)
 
August 17, 2016
Wednesday Evening
II Timothy 2:19 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:36)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Birthday greetings to Jack Chow   (37:29)
    3. Message: The Lord knows those who are His   (38:49)
 
August 18, 2016
Thursday Morning
John 14 — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:09)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (23:15)
    3. Message 1: Trust — Gordon Waldvogel   (8:46)
    4. Message 2: Are you doing what He says? — Philip Waldvogel   (29:13)
 
August 19, 2016
Friday Morning
John 15 — Philip and Gordon Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:31)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (22:09)
    3. Message and special music: The True Vine — Gordon Waldvogel   (17:34)
    4. Message: Receving Jesus all the time — Philip Waldvogel   (28:12)
 
August 19, 2016
Friday Evening
Who we are in Christ — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:26)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Special music   (45:39)
    3. Message: Who we are in Christ   (33:33)
 
   
 
  Fellowship with Friends — August 20 - 23, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 20, 2016
Saturday Evening
Glorifying God — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (15:05)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:31)
    3. Message: Glorifying God   (34:53)
 
August 21, 2016
Sunday Morning
Glorifying God through prayer — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:47)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (19:09)
    3. Special music; Comments and worship   (34:26)
    4. Message: Glorifying God through prayer   (41:31)
 
August 21, 2016
Sunday Evening
Camp and family memories — Ruth Kalis    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (13:59)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer; Special music   (49:41)
    3. Message: Camp and family memories   (24:08)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (28:59)
 
August 22, 2016
Monday Morning
Glorifying God through praise — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:31)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (35:14)
    3. Message: Glorifying God through praise   (28:33)
 
August 22, 2016
Monday Evening
Two fires — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (23:13)
    2. Message: Two fires   (30:18)
 
August 23, 2016
Tuesday Morning
The touch of Jesus — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:40)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (13:27)
    3. Comments on the use of mammon; Worship, prayer, and special music   (22:38)
    4. Message: The touch of Jesus   (10:20)
 
August 23, 2016
Tuesday Evening
Glorifying God through fruit-bearing — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:22)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (43:49)
    3. Message: Glorifying God through fruit-bearing   (34:06)
 
   
 
  70th Anniversary Celebration — August 25 - 29, 2016    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 25, 2016
Thursday Evening
Psalm 48 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (38:09)
    2. Welcome from Paul Munsinger; Comments from Ruth Kalis   (41:20)
    3. Message: Psalm 48   (27:19)
 
August 26, 2016
Friday Morning
Testimonies of thanksgiving — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (24:06)
    2. Comments from John Schreck and Marie Hofflander   (28:36)
    3. Worship and special music; Comments from Susan Waldvogel   (22:45)
    4. Message: Testimony of thanksgiving   (28:27)
 
August 26, 2016
Friday Evening
The cloud of witnesses — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (31:58)
    2. Comments from Gerda Bocker   (32:50)
    3. Worship, comments, and quiet waiting   (29:06)
    4. Message: The cloud of witnesses   (33:33)
    5. Closing and aftermeeting excerpt   (26:11)
 
August 27, 2016
Saturday Morning
Elisha’s guidance; Holiness — Ernest Waldvogel and Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Comments from Gordon and Philip Waldvogel   (30:57)
    2. Message 1: Elisha’s guidance — Ernest Waldvogel   (47:18)
    3. Message 2: Holiness — Kenneth Friedmann   (15:40)
    4. Closing   (23:55)
 
August 27, 2016
Saturday Evening
Testimonies from the old-timers — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (33:44)
    2. Comments from John Munsinger and Paul Munsinger   (35:06)
    3. Testimonies and special music   (47:31)
    4. Comments from John Schreck; Closing   (20:12)
 
August 28, 2016
Sunday Morning
Ezekiel’s warning; Faithfulness — T.C. Yu and Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:36)
    2. Opening comments, prayer, worship, and testimonies   (51:59)
    3. Message 1: Ezekiel’s warning — T.C. Yu; Special music   (31:22)
    4. Message 2: Faithfulness — Philip Waldvogel   (29:16)
 
August 28, 2016
Sunday Afternoon
Missionary reports — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (7:28)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (13:13)
    3. Testimony of Veta Greenwood   (38:53)
    4. Report from Ron and Carolyn Klaus   (1:16:49)
 
August 28, 2016
Sunday Evening
Wade Martin, Dan Schreck, and Richard Fogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:04)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:28)
    3. Comments from Wade Martin   (22:58)
    4. Comments from Dan Schreck   (21:00)
    5. Prayer for the ministers   (26:48)
    6. Comments from Richard Fogel   (12:58)
    7. Closing   (25:31)
 
   
 
 
 
 
line decor
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2017  |   2016  |   2015  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor