Header image
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2017  |   2016  |   2015  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor
       
   
 
PILGRIM CAMP RECORDINGS
2014 Season

 

Memorial Day Weekend — Ernest Waldvogel
First Period, first week — Keith Schneider
First Period, second week – Jude — Kenneth Friedmann
Second Period – Apostles’ Creed; Sermon on the Mount — John Pra
Foundations — Jonathan Schultheis
Third Period – Praise; I Samuel 30 — Ernest Waldvogel
Fourth Period – Apostles’ Creed — Philip Waldvogel, et al.
Fellowship with Friends – Apostles’ Creed — Edwin J. Waldvogel
Labor Day Weekend

 
       
  Memorial Day Weekend — May 25, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

May 25, 2014
Sunday Morning
Called unto Holiness — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (30:53)
    2. Prayer for our country and churches   (16:03)
    3. Message: Called unto Holiness   (1:07:11)
 
May 25, 2014
Sunday Evening
Living in Holiness — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (29:35)
    2. Special music; Comments   (31:17)
    3. Message: Living in Holiness   (41:23)
    4. Closing; Aftermeeting   (26:54)
 
   
 
  First Period, first week — June 28 - July 5, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

June 28, 2014
Saturday Evening
A great salvation — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (31:46)
    2. Message: A great salvation   (27:38)
 
June 29, 2014
Sunday Morning
Answers for a downcast soul — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (32:23)
    2. Choir song; Prayer   (13:28)
    3. Message: Answers for a downcast soul   (56:24)
 
June 29, 2014
Sunday Evening
Seeking true treasure — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (13:24)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (30:21)
    3. Comments from Martha Weldon; Worship   (21:01)
    4. Message: Seeking true treasure   (40:58)
 
June 30, 2014
Monday Evening
Knowing and doing God’s will — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (10:12)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (16:54)
    3. Comments from Sis. Mary Andryuk   (12:10)
    4. Message: Knowing and doing God’s will; Prayer   (24:18)
    5. Communion Service   (29:16)
 
July 1, 2014
Tuesday Morning
Finding God in the storm — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (27:26)
    2. Message: Finding God in the storm   (14:33)
 
July 1, 2014
Tuesday Evening
Finding peace — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (12:27)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (28:06)
    3. Message: Finding peace   (39:41)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (17:02)
 
July 2, 2014
Wednesday Morning
Forgiveness — Psalm 32 — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:46)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (23:10)
    3. Message: Forgiveness — Psalm 32   (47:16)
 
July 2, 2014
Wednesday Evening
The baptism of the Holy Spirit — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:06)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (29:26)
    3. Message: The baptism of the Holy Spirit   (28:27)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (25:11)
 
July 3, 2014
Thursday Morning
Confessing our sins — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (39:22)
    2. Message: Confessing our sins   (32:40)
 
July 3, 2014
Thursday Evening
Salvation in Jesus — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano and violin prelude   (11:04)
    2. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (17:09)
    3. Message: Salvation in Jesus   (24:56)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (29:05)
 
July 4, 2014
Friday Morning
Growing in the Holy Spirit — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (18:41)
    2. Prayer for the nation; Worship and comments   (34:18)
    3. Message: Growing in the Holy Spirit   (21:24)
 
July 5, 2014
Saturday Morning
Listening — Keith Schneider    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (11:52)
    2. Message: Listening   (26:18)
 
   
 
  First Period, second week — July 5 - 12, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 5, 2014
Saturday Evening
Jesus leads — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (22:23)
    2. Message: Jesus leads   (28:06)
 
July 6, 2014
Sunday Morning
“But if not” and “even now” — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (13:30)
    2. Presentation from the Cottage   (15:15)
    3. Presentation from the Village   (30:01)
    4. Message: “But if not” and “even now”   (40:54)
 
July 6, 2014
Sunday Evening
Earnestly contending for the faith — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (27:52)
    2. Testimony; Comments on the faithfulness of Jesus; Worship   (26:01)
    3. Message: Earnestly contending for the faith   (41:28)
 
July 7, 2014
Monday Morning
Jude, the brother of James — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, prayer, and worship   (27:07)
    2. Message: Jude, the brother of James   (33:39)
 
July 7, 2014
Monday Evening
Results of the Baptism of the Holy Spirit — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (26:32)
    2. Message: Results of the Baptism of the Holy Spirit   (29:35)
    3. Prayer meeting excerpt   (4:29)
 
July 8, 2014
Tuesday Morning
Victory through praise — Kenneth Friedmann    
  Victory through praise   (47:59)
 
July 8, 2014
Tuesday Evening
Following God’s Will — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Prelude; Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (36:36)
    2. Message: Following God’s Will   (38:29)
 
July 9, 2014
Wednesday Morning
Building ourselves up in faith — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (27:42)
    2. Message: Building ourselves up in faith — Jude 20   (32:48)
 
July 9, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Choosing between two fires — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (13:17)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (32:28)
    3. Message: Choosing between two fires   (34:50)
    4. Closing; aftermeeting excerpts   (24:34)
 
July 10, 2014
Thursday Morning
Praying in the Holy Ghost — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (17:42)
    2. Message: Praying in the Holy Ghost — Jude 20   (33:23)
    3. Closing   (14:28)
 
July 10, 2014
Thursday Evening
Unshakable love for Jesus — Bill Rodriguez    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (14:47)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (32:25)
    3. Message: Unshakable love for Jesus   (29:18)
    4. Closing; aftermeeting excerpts   (22:45)
 
July 11, 2014
Friday Morning
Keep yourselves in the love of God — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (33:11)
    2. Message: Keep yourselves in the love of God — Jude 21   (31:43)
 
July 11, 2014
Friday Evening
Falling short — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (15:56)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (35:34)
    3. Special music; Worship   (11:02)
    4. Message: Falling short   (38:20)
 
July 12, 2014
Saturday Morning
Kept from falling — Kenneth Friedmann    
  Kept from falling — Jude 24   (22:37)
 
   
 
  Second Period — July 12 - 22, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 12, 2014
Saturday Evening
Ask the Father — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (16:47)
    2. Message: Ask the Father   (40:14)
 
July 13, 2014
Sunday Morning
Christmas in July — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Prelude and worship   (11:38)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (15:52)
    3. Christmas story; Comments from Eleanor Pra; Special music   (20:26)
    4. Message: Jesus, fully God and fully man   (59:23)
 
July 13, 2014
Sunday Evening
Communion Service — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Prayer for the staff   (21:50)
    2. Communion Service   (23:38)
    3. Message: The Person of the Holy Spirit   (56:44)
 
July 14, 2014
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — John Pra    
  Message: Access to a Holy God   (38:31)
 
July 15, 2014
Tuesday Morning
Beatitudes, part one — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:44)
    2. Message: Sermon on the Mount — Beatitudes, part one   (49:52)
 
July 15, 2014
Tuesday Evening
The Cross — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:32)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (21:38)
    3. Message: The Cross   (46:41)
 
July 16, 2014
Wednesday Morning
Beatitudes, part two — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer, Comments from Eleanor Pra   (20:53)
    2. Message: Sermon on the Mount — Beatitudes, part two   (43:38)
 
July 16, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Stillness in the Presence of God — John Pra    
  Piano prelude; Opening   (23:33)
 
July 17, 2014
Thursday Morning
Blessed are the peacemakers — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship   (13:37)
    2. Message: Sermon on the Mount — Blessed are the peacemakers   (33:17)
 
July 18, 2014
Friday Morning
Salt and light — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (21:50)
    2. Message: Sermon on the Mount — Salt and light   (33:19)
 
July 18, 2014
Friday Evening
Profane like Esau — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:36)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (30:35)
    3. Special music; Comments from Eleanor Pra   (14:05)
    4. Message: Profane like Esau   (50:32)
 
July 19, 2014
Saturday Evening
Faith in the life of Gideon — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:51)
    2. Opening worship; Comments from Philip Waldvogel   (26:39)
    3. Message: Faith in the life of Gideon   (27:39)
 
July 20, 2014
Sunday Evening
Don’t waste your life — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:43)
    2. Opening worship and prayer; Comments from Eleanor Pra   (20:28)
    3. Message: Don’t waste your life   (1:14:59)
 
July 21, 2014
Monday Morning
A New Testament — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (20:21)
    2. Message: Sermon on the Mount — A New Testament   (55:28)
 
July 21, 2014
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Diana Pra    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (13:46)
    2. Opening prayer and worship   (11:54)
    3. Message: Valued by God — Psalm 139   (24:06)
    4. Prayer meeting excerpts   (14:11)
 
July 22, 2014
Tuesday Morning
Unlimited Love — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:12)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:54)
    3. Message: Sermon on the Mount — Unlimited Love   (36:25)
 
   
 
  Jonathan Schultheis — July 22 - 28, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 22, 2014
Tuesday Evening
Pathways to faith, part 1 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:16)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer; Comments from Bro. Eddie   (35:50)
    3. Message: Pathways to faith, part 1   (1:02:05)
 
July 23, 2014
Wednesday Morning
Pathways to faith, part 2 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (11:58)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:51)
    3. Message: Pathways to faith, part 2   (45:50)
 
July 23, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Why we believe, part 1 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (17:28)
    2. Message: Why we believe, part 1   (1:06:47)
 
July 24, 2014
Thursday Morning
Why we believe, part 2 — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (11:53)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (13:03)
    3. Message: Why we believe, part 2   (59:22)
 
July 25, 2014
Friday Evening
Youth retreat opening night — Tim Rodolico    (Play all)
1. Opening comments, worship, and prayer   (6:36)
    2. Message: Created for significance: a personal relationship   (1:11:20)
 
July 27, 2014
Sunday Morning
Finding meaning in service — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (21:32)
    2. Comments from Tim Rodolico   (20:59)
    3. Message: Finding meaning in service   (49:54)
 
July 27, 2014
Sunday Evening
Meeting God in the fire — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:21)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (24:02)
    3. Message: Meeting God in the fire   (44:08)
    4. Closing   (9:03)
 
July 28, 2014
Monday Morning
Youth retreat closing — Tim Rodolico    
  Worship, comments, and prayer   (20:10)
 
July 28, 2014
Monday Evening
Communion Service — Jonathan Schultheis    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:38)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (18:59)
    3. Communion message: Encountering the resurrected Christ   (52:56)
 
   
 
  Third Period — July 29 - August 8, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

July 29, 2014
Tuesday Evening
Jesus, our ever-present help — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:27)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (21:17)
    3. Comments from Marie Hofflander and Ernest Waldvogel   (22:41)
    4. Message: Jesus, our ever-present help   (31:29)
    5. Closing; Aftermeeting excerpt   (28:09)
 
July 30, 2014
Wednesday Morning
Provisions for spiritual warfare — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (10:37)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, testimonies, and comments   (32:43)
    3. Message: Provisions for spiritual warfare   (39:51)
 
July 30, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Consecration in daily life — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:04)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (27:18)
    3. Message: Consecration in daily life   (1:07:20)
    4. Closing; Aftermeeting excerpt   (25:49)
 
July 31, 2014
Thursday Morning
Different kinds of praise — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (11:52)
    2. Opening worship, comments, quiet waiting, and prayer   (31:28)
    3. Message: Different kinds of praise   (40:01)
 
July 31, 2014
Thursday Evening
The Apostles’ Creed — Edith Blumhofer    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (19:32)
    2. Message: The Apostles’ Creed   (41:55)
 
August 1, 2014
Friday Morning
Singing praises — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Comments from Marie Hofflander   (44:37)
    2. Message: Singing praises   (35:54)
 
August 1, 2014
Friday Evening
Jesus: The Water of Life — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, quiet waiting, and comments   (40:29)
    2. Message: Jesus: The Water of Life   (49:53)
    3. Closing and aftermeeting   (40:24)
 
August 2, 2014
Saturday Morning
More weapons of praise — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening prayer and worship   (7:35)
    2. Message: More weapons of praise   (37:40)
 
August 2, 2014
Saturday Evening
Revive us again — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Comments from Marie Hofflander   (26:15)
    2. Message: Revive us again   (37:16)
 
August 3, 2014
Sunday Evening
Lessons from the life of Samson — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude; Worship   (13:09)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer; Comments from John Schreck   (34:15)
    3. Message: Lessons from the life of Samson   (41:16)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (32:48)
 
August 4, 2014
Monday Morning
I Samuel 30:1-6 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship; Comments from Marie Hofflander   (36:07)
    2. Message: I Samuel 30:1-6   (29:34)
 
August 4, 2014
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Ernest Waldvogel    
  Opening worship; Comments on prayer   (35:11)
 
August 5, 2014
Tuesday Morning
Grace — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, quiet waiting, and testimony   (15:25)
    2. Comments from Marie Hofflander; Worship and prayer   (25:53)
    3. Message: Grace — I Samuel 30:7-8   (32:29)
 
August 5, 2014
Tuesday Evening
The anointing — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and special music   (33:35)
    2. Message: The anointing   (30:27)
    3. Closing and aftermeeting   (24:40)
 
August 6, 2014
Wednesday Morning
I Samuel 30:9-15 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (36:43)
    2. Message: I Samuel 30:9-15   (31:46)
 
August 6, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Origins of Teen Challenge — Robert Costanza    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (10:20)
    2. Message: Origins of Teen Challenge   (55:23)
 
August 7, 2014
Thursday Morning
I Samuel 30:16-19 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (10:49)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (19:57)
    3. Comments from Bro. Eddie; Worship   (15:29)
    4. Message: I Samuel 30:16-19   (30:00)
 
August 7, 2014
Thursday Evening
The Apostles’ Creed: Forgiveness — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and comments   (21:09)
    2. Comments from Bro. Ernie   (21:14)
    3. Message: The Apostles’ Creed: Forgiveness   (54:30)
 
August 8, 2014
Friday Morning
I Samuel 30:17-25 — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (16:09)
    2. Comments on fire from Marie Hofflander and Ernest Waldvogel   (33:39)
    3. Message: I Samuel 30:17-25   (28:28)
 
August 8, 2014
Friday Evening
Testimony Night — Ernest Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (15:06)
    2. Message: Broken of God; Aftermeeting excerpt   (35:27)
 
   
 
  Fourth Period — August 9 - 22, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 9, 2014
Saturday Evening
Psalm 80 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (9:56)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (24:43)
    3. Message: Psalm 80   (25:36)
 
August 10, 2014
Sunday Morning
Elijah and Elisha — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and special music   (36:32)
    2. Message: Elijah and Elisha   (22:01)
    3. Closing   (17:02)
 
August 10, 2014
Sunday Evening
A supernatural Christian life — Richard Fogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (12:57)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and special music   (33:19)
    3. Message: A supernatural Christian life   (35:42)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (34:05)
 
August 11, 2014
Monday Morning
God the Father — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (16:51)
    2. Message: God the Father — Isaiah 40   (32:10)
 
August 11, 2014
Monday Evening
Communion Service — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (11:49)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (15:42)
    3. Communion Service   (37:46)
    4. Prayer for the staff   (30:58)
 
August 12, 2014
Tuesday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Wally Fogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer   (11:13)
    2. Message: Proverbs 3:5,6   (24:02)
    3. Prayer meeting opening   (7:14)
 
August 13, 2014
Wednesday Morning
God the Father in Matthew 6 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, prayer, and quiet waiting   (39:43)
    2. Testimonies; Message on God the Father in Matthew 6   (13:59)
 
August 13, 2014
Wednesday Evening
The Blood of the Cross — Richard Fogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude   (12:49)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (29:21)
    3. Message: The Blood of the Cross   (27:17)
    4. Closing and aftermeeting   (27:23)
 
August 14, 2014
Thursday Morning
God the Son in John 1 — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (28:46)
    2. Message: God the Son in John 1   (27:26)
 
August 14, 2014
Thursday Evening
God’s covenant — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and quiet waiting   (26:32)
    2. Message: God’s covenant   (30:49)
 
August 15, 2014
Friday Morning
God the Son in Isaiah 53 — Edwin J. and Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and quiet waiting   (26:37)
    2. Message: God the Son in Isaiah 53   (31:28)
 
August 15, 2014
Friday Evening
Lessons from the life of William Borden — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, special music, comments, and prayer   (42:58)
    2. Message: Lessons from the life of William Borden   (47:24)
 
August 16, 2014
Saturday Evening
Being like Jesus — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship   (29:01)
    2. Message: Being like Jesus   (32:43)
 
August 17, 2014
Sunday Evening
Idolatry — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, comments, and special music   (45:43)
    2. Message: Idolatry   (26:07)
    3. Closing and call to consecration   (28:21)
 
August 18, 2014
Monday Morning
Separated unto God — Philip Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer; Comments from Paul Munsinger   (23:37)
    2. Message: Separated unto God   (32:55)
 
August 18, 2014
Monday Evening
Prayer Meeting — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening comments and worship   (11:14)
    2. Message: Psalm 16   (30:45)
 
August 19, 2014
Tuesday Morning
The Highly Exalted One — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship and prayer   (18:48)
    2. Comments on Psalm 16   (22:52)
    3. Message: The Highly Exalted One   (23:53)
 
August 19, 2014
Tuesday Evening
The humility of Jesus — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (29:09)
    2. Discussion of Philippians 2:5-11   (27:37)
    3. Message: The humility of Jesus   (43:00)
 
August 20, 2014
Wednesday Morning
The Holy Spirit — John Munsinger    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:58)
    2. Opening worship and prayer   (21:59)
    3. Message: The Holy Spirit   (48:53)
 
August 20, 2014
Wednesday Evening
Standing in the power of the Holy Spirit — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (14:54)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and music   (31:13)
    3. Message: Standing in the power of the Holy Spirit   (1:02:54)
 
August 21, 2014
Thursday Morning
Life in the Spirit, part 1 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:23)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:36)
    3. Message: Life in the Spirit, part 1   (54:11)
 
August 21, 2014
Thursday Evening
Holiness — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Opening prayer and worship   (19:07)
    2. Message: Holiness   (1:00:44)
 
August 22, 2014
Friday Morning
Life in the Spirit, part 2 — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (13:50)
    2. Opening worship   (14:30)
    3. Message: Life in the Spirit, part 2   (46:52)
 
August 22, 2014
Friday Evening
God’s pursuit of Jacob — John Pra    (Play all)
1. Organ, cello, and violin prelude   (4:10)
    2. Special music   (4:46)
    3. Testimony on Revelation 2 and 3   (21:45)
    4. Message: God’s pursuit of Jacob   (48:59)
 
   
 
  Fellowship with Friends — August 23 - 28, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 23, 2014
Saturday Evening
The Father of All — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:04)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (19:56)
    3. Message: The Father of All   (19:36)
 
August 24, 2014
Sunday Morning
Creator of heaven and earth — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude; Opening worship, prayer, scripture reading, and comments   (32:48)
    2. Comments from John Munsinger on James 4:8   (32:22)
    3. Message: Creator of heaven and earth   (38:21)
 
August 24, 2014
Sunday Evening
The Son, our Savior — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (9:48)
    2. Opening worship, reading, comments, special music, and testimonies   (40:02)
    3. Message: The Son, our Savior   (51:01)
 
August 25, 2014
Monday Morning
The virgin birth — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (36:49)
    2. Message: The virgin birth   (26:14)
 
August 25, 2014
Monday Evening
The crucifixion — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Piano prelude   (10:34)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (17:27)
    3. Message: The crucifixion — Isaiah 53   (31:30)
 
August 26, 2014
Tuesday Morning
The death of Jesus — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (7:13)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (31:13)
    3. Message: The death of Jesus   (33:40)
 
August 26, 2014
Tuesday Evening
The resurrection and ascension of Jesus — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (9:01)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (37:07)
    3. Message: The resurrection and ascension of Jesus   (45:48)
 
August 27, 2014
Wednesday Morning
He is coming again — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:05)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (25:20)
    3. Message: He is coming again   (39:47)
 
August 27, 2014
Wednesday Evening
The Holy Spirit — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (12:48)
    2. Opening worship, comments, special music, and prayer   (38:56)
    3. Message: The Holy Spirit   (38:28)
 
August 28, 2014
Thursday Morning
The church — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (25:01)
    2. Comments from John Schreck and Edwin J. Waldvogel; Worship   (16:42)
    3. Message: The church   (21:06)
 
   
 
  Labor Day Weekend — August 29 - September 1, 2014    
 
 

M3U playlist for this entire section
 

August 29, 2014
Friday Evening
The communion of saints — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (13:15)
    2. Opening prayer, worship, and comments   (38:22)
    3. Message: The communion of saints   (41:09)
 
August 30, 2014
Saturday Morning
God’s call in His word — Ed Louton    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:35)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (27:25)
    3. News of Sis. Martha’s death; prayer; worship; testimony; remarks   (32:38)
    4. Message: God’s call in His word   (45:04)
    5. Closing   (8:36)
 
August 30, 2014
Saturday Afternoon
Waiting on God — Gerda Bocker    (Play all)
1. Opening prayer and comments on John 14:21   (26:29)
    2. Comments on praise; Worship   (23:24)
    3. Comments; Quiet waiting   (33:29)
    4. Closing   (19:31)
 
August 30, 2014
Saturday Evening
King Josiah — Kenneth Friedmann    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (15:22)
    2. Opening worship and comments   (32:26)
    3. Message: King Josiah —responding to God   (53:08)
    4. Closing   (14:52)
 
August 31, 2014
Sunday Morning
The community of all believers — Ed Louton    (Play all)
1. Organ and violin prelude   (15:36)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and prayer   (48:43)
    3. Message: The community of all believers   (47:20)
    4. Closing   (16:08)
 
August 31, 2014
Sunday Afternoon
My in-between year — Wade Martin    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (14:29)
    2. Opening worship, comments, and testimonies   (25:08)
    3. Message: My in-between year   (1:08:50)
    4. Closing   (9:54)
 
August 31, 2014
Sunday Evening
Communion Service — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Organ prelude   (17:02)
    2. Opening worship, prayer, and comments   (30:38)
    3. Message: Reconciliation — II Corinthians 5   (44:05)
    4. Communion Service   (41:14)
 
September 1, 2014
Monday Morning
Testimony meeting — Edwin J. Waldvogel    (Play all)
1. Prelude and opening worship   (21:19)
    2. Testimony excerpts   (38:52)
    3. Comments on life everlasting; Closing   (16:08)
 
   
 
 
 
 
line decor
line decor
  RECORDINGS  |   2017  |   2016  |   2015  |   OLDER  |   HYMNS  |   PHOTOS  |   PILGRIM CAMP HOME
line decor